ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERNENFELS - IMO 7026522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:STERNENFELSAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7026522Hits:1,452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DDG Hansa AG, Bremen
*1970 Flender, Lübeck (584)
Type ST-Class (Series of 10 Ships)
L: 153,27m B: 22,92m D: 10,12m
Heavylift-Gear Stulcken Type 2x75 tons
GT: 10.932 TDW: 14.436
Still in service as MSC EMILIA S.
(Converted to Container Ship in 1996 (TEU452 C.Ho 270/20' (40') C.Dk 182/20' (40'))
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emilia S
IMO:7026522
Former name(s):
- Emilia S (Until 1994)
- Sternenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,932 tons
Summer DWT:14,336 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emilia S
© DDGHANSA
Emilia S
© DDGHANSA
Emilia S
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!