ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTAWAN - IMO 7639070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:JUTAWANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639070Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7639070
Call Sign : XUQP7
Gross tonnage : 1351
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Thailand
Ship manager : YANTAI SHUN TONG SHIPPING
Seen at Surabaya outer road on 05.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jutawan
IMO:7639070
Former name(s):
- Yuan Tong (Until 2003 Mar)
- Pigeon Iii (Until 1998 Sep)
- Eastern Orchid (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,324 tons
Summer DWT:2,173 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUTAWAN
© bs1mrc
JUTAWAN
© bs1mrc
JUTAWAN
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 04, 2007 00:43 (11 years ago)
The variety of ship types that you post is phenomenal; real good stuff!!!

Marc
Peter Thede on May 03, 2007 13:34 (11 years ago)
top shot and cargoship, Ivan, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!