ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGNATOR - IMO 8702422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen [View profile]Title:RIGNATORAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702422Hits:1,434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/V "Rignator" in toensberg today 03.05.2007
Call Sign : LNUO
Gross tonnage : 1167
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Norway
Reg owner EIDES REDERI AS Gullesfjord NORWAY
Shipmanager EIDES REDERI AS Gullesfjord NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Rignator
IMO:8702422
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258461000
Callsign:LNUO
Former name(s):
- Thor Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kirsten Riis (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sortland
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°13’26.56” N, 14°38’37.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 285° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Bodoe
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
15:30:10 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:43 UTCBodoe
2018 September 11th, 06:00:08 UTCMisvaer
2018 September 10th, 14:00:22 UTCTomma
2018 September 10th, 01:00:07 UTCBodoe
2018 August 6th, 23:30:19 UTCBodo
2018 August 6th, 06:00:45 UTCMisvar
2018 August 4th, 15:00:09 UTCRognan
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:01 UTCAustvika
2018 August 1st, 12:00:51 UTCKobbelv
2018 July 31st, 03:00:39 UTCAustvika
More Of This Ship
NIDARO
© Geir Vinnes
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
NIDARO
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!