ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN CORELLI - IMO 9237395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN CORELLIAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9237395Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9237395
Call Sign : VRWT2
Gross tonnage : 16963
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager : PACIFIC BASIN SHIPPING LTD
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 05.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Sacha
IMO:9237395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311008400
Callsign:C6V2060
Former name(s):
- Captain Corelli (Until 2009 Jan)
- Caprice Venture (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,379 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’50.99” N, 104°24’14.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore/pebgb
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 01:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:20 UTCTaizhou-china
2018 February 15th, 11:00:32 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!