ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UHENFELS - IMO 5372159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:UHENFELSAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:5372159Hits:1,309
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Landing-Craft in US-Port (Date unknown)
*1959 AG Weser Werk Seebeck, Bremerhaven (842)
DDG HANSA AG, Bremen
L: 156,63m B: 22,24m D: 8,98m
GT: 10.363 TDW: 13.624
At her time the most powerful heavy lift vessel
2 x 275to. Stülcken-Derricks

Scrapped 1985 in Alang as UHENBELS
Vessel Identification
Name:Uhenbels
IMO:5372159
Former name(s):
- Uhenfels (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:13,843 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
Uhenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!