ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yannick GUÉRIN [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:741
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
The Constellation cruise liner in the dry dock of Brest (France). Naval shipyard Sobrena is refitting the motorization of the Constellation as it did before for the Millenium. It will be necessary to open the hull to fix a new engine. Constellation was built in 2002 by the French shipyard "Chantiers de l'Atlantique" in Saint-Nazaire.
Afeter Millenium and Constellation, Summit and Infinity will follow for the same work.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°47’27.98” N, 72°32’33.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 192° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Naples Italy
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:45:38 UTCVillefrance France
2018 September 9th, 04:00:31 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 September 8th, 02:00:05 UTCCivitavecchia Italy
2018 September 7th, 04:00:24 UTCNaples Italy
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 August 31st, 04:00:25 UTCKoper Slovenia
2018 August 30th, 02:45:50 UTCVenice Italy
2018 August 27th, 03:00:43 UTCSantorini Greece
2018 August 25th, 03:00:42 UTCMykonos
2018 August 20th, 11:00:45 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Grant Johnston
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Henk Jungerius
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on May 04, 2007 16:36 (11 years ago)
Great shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!