ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:June 28, 2006IMO:5383304Hits:697
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Seen at Vigo (Spain).
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°46’34.3” N, 1°26’14.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 15° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:30:45 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:03 UTCLisbon
2018 May 17th, 06:00:50 UTCGlengarriff
2018 May 15th, 08:30:46 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 13th, 06:00:06 UTCDublin
2018 May 12th, 06:00:49 UTCBelfast
2018 May 10th, 11:00:49 UTCDouglas
2018 May 9th, 06:30:45 UTCCobh
2018 May 7th, 04:30:49 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 5th, 03:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 April 29th, 06:00:44 UTCHoly Loch
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© Aleksi Lindström
ASTORIA
© Aleksi Lindström
ASTORIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!