ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ramaz - IMO 5352630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:RamazAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:5352630Hits:1,210
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
01/05/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 5352630
Built in 1962.
Flag: Togo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rioni
IMO:5352630
Former name(s):
- Ramaz (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranger (Until 1999 Dec)
- Nautilus (Until 1994 Oct)
- Tarakliya (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,315 tons
Summer DWT:1,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ramaz
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
RAMAZ
© Moolen
Ramaz
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!