ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST ANN - IMO 7928782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FAST ANNAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928782Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/5/2 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1980. Flag: Vanatu
Informations on: www.fast-lines.com/fleet/fastann/index.asp
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Ann
IMO:7928782
Former name(s):
- Saphir (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:1,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPHIR
© simonwp
SAPHIR
© Ulf Kornfeld
SAPHIR
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 03, 2007 19:18 (11 years ago)
I like her too, Marie-Anne. The other FAST-vessels came almost all from the east and passed too far away for a good shot - like FAST WIL.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on May 03, 2007 18:57 (11 years ago)
She is a good looking one Michael.
Great close up you made of her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!