ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYU BARU - IMO 8118463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:AYU BARUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118463Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8118463
Call Sign : YCAG
Gross tonnage : 2096
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : LAUT BARU
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 06.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Citra Mulia 9
IMO:8118463
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015194
Callsign:YGAG
Former name(s):
- Ayu Baru (Until 2012)
- Ayu (Until 1999 Aug)
- Taisei Maru (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,096 tons
Summer DWT:1,955 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYU BARU
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!