ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KOWLOON - IMO 9348649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:MAERSK KOWLOONAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9348649Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK KOWLOON 03.05.2007 Felixstowe
IMO number : 9348649
Call Sign : 9VMH5
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Singapore
Manager MOLLER AP
Owner MOLLER SINGAPORE PTE LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Atlanta
IMO:9348649
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338078000
Callsign:WNTL
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kowloon (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°32’57.47” N, 28°33’4.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 105° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
19:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 08:00:49 UTCUsewr
2018 June 6th, 07:00:46 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 6th, 07:00:21 UTCHouston
2018 June 1st, 05:00:04 UTCUssav
2018 May 28th, 00:01:56 UTCUsewr#ada
2018 May 28th, 00:01:56 UTCUsewr
2018 May 28th, 00:01:55 UTCUsewr
2018 May 28th, 00:01:54 UTCUsewr Vitoria
2018 May 28th, 00:01:52 UTCUsewr"ders
2018 May 28th, 00:01:00 UTCUsewr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOWLOON
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK ATLANTA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK ATLANTA
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!