ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALI AYU - IMO 9393046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BALI AYUAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9393046Hits:1,336
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9393046
Call Sign : YDQP
Gross tonnage : 3096
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : SALAM PACIFIC INDONESIA LINES
Seen at Surabaya anchorage on 06.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bali Ayu
IMO:9393046
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015114
Callsign:YDQP
Former name(s):
- Hong Fu 82 (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,253 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALI AYU
© shippingman
BALI AYU
© shippingman
BALI AYU
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan Meshkov on May 03, 2007 21:13 (11 years ago)
Hi, Gerolf!

The second vessel is ADHIGUNA NUGRAHA 1, IMO 7917082.

Rgds,
Ivan
Gerolf Drebes on May 03, 2007 20:23 (11 years ago)
Hi Ivan,
the 2 freighters behind that vessel are much more interesting. Did you noticed their names ?
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!