ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE - IMO 8222434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAPEAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:May 03, 2007IMO:8222434Hits:917
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 03/05/2007.
Call Sign : TCSN6
MMSI : 271000926
Gross tonnage : 2.765, DWT : 4.563
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 91,29 x 14,86 x 6,62 m
TEU : 162, Bale : 5.251 m≥, Grain : 5.403 m≥
Main engine : Deutz RBV6M358 _ Bhp.: 2.200, Kw.: 1.618, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Astilleros Balenciaga, S.A. - Zumaya (ESP). Yard No. 309
Name of ship : CAPE, 2006/12.
Former names : Goiri, 1984. Romeo Primo, 1992/09. Tore Primo, 1999/12. SDS Sky, 2005/03.
Later name : NURAY SENKAYA, 2009/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nuray Senkaya
IMO:8222434
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000926
Callsign:TCSN6
Former name(s):
- Cape (Until 2009 Jan)
- Sds Sky (Until 2006 Dec)
- Tore Primo (Until 2005 Mar)
- Romeo Primo (Until 1999 Dec)
- Goiri (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,765 tons
Summer DWT:4,563 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NURAY SENKAYA
© Cavit Ege TulÁa
NURAY SENKAYA
© Nektarios Papadakis
NURAY SENKAYA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!