ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:461
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Amsterdam after dicharging at the Graniet import terminal Amsterdam!

IMO number : 8912297
Name of ship : YEOMAN BONTRUP
Call Sign : C6JQ9
Gross tonnage : 55695
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’35.06” N, 4°46’54.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Bremanger
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:00:31 UTCBremanger
2018 July 16th, 19:30:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 13th, 10:00:31 UTCBremanger
2018 July 9th, 20:30:05 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 6th, 08:00:34 UTCBremanger
2018 July 2nd, 06:30:36 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 28th, 14:30:06 UTCGlensanda
2018 June 28th, 12:00:06 UTCGlensanda
2018 June 24th, 21:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 24th, 21:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!