ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSTAR - IMO 8801072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:ELSTARAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:May 02, 2007IMO:8801072Hits:686
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ELSTAR 02.05.2007 Mistley
IMO number : 8801072
Call Sign : PIDR
Gross tonnage : 851
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Netherlands
Owner POL P NETHERLANDS
Manager WAGENBORG SHIPPING BV
ex-ELSTAR-98
Vessel Identification
Name:Liva Greta
IMO:8801072
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275344000
Callsign:YLCJ
Former name(s):
- Elstar (Until 2008 Jan)
- Varnebank (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’40.9” N, 4°53’55.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 102° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Port Talbot
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:00:16 UTCRamsey
2018 September 9th, 18:00:07 UTCKilroot
2018 September 7th, 10:00:51 UTCBelfast
2018 September 6th, 06:00:47 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 4th, 08:00:12 UTCBelfast
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:01 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 28th, 08:00:58 UTCKilroot
2018 August 23rd, 00:00:18 UTCBelfast
2018 August 21st, 07:00:32 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 18th, 11:00:46 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Liva Greta
© simonwp
Liva Greta
© Wil Weijsters
LIVA GRETA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!