ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATIRA - IMO 9100396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MATIRAAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9100396Hits:566
Location:Surabaya, Tanjung Perak, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9100396
Call Sign : 9HXL7
Gross tonnage : 25943
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : CARDIFF MARINE INC
Approaching to Surabaya on 06.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavros P.
IMO:9100396
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352992000
Callsign:3EJS8
Former name(s):
- Matira (Until 2008 Feb)
- Minoan Pride (Until 2005 Feb)
- New Generation (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,943 tons
Summer DWT:45,863 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’23.28” N, 104°9’6.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:6th May 2019
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
15 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 05:00:41 UTCBatam
2018 February 17th, 19:30:10 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
KT 06
© Pak Agen
STAVROS P & NORD PEGASUS
© lys
STAVROS P
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!