ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGAN - IMO 9201956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MORGANAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201956Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Morgan
Built-2001 at SCHEEPSWERF PETERS Netherlands Grt-2080
Owner-AEOLUS SHIPPING BV NETHERLANDS
Imo-9201956 Flag-Netherlands Call-PFBH
Departed Amsterdam 3 Mei 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Daan
IMO:9201956
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245271000
Callsign:PFBH
Former name(s):
- Morgan (Until 2009 Feb)
- Anet (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalten
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°0’42.48” N, 11°42’15.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 125° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Veile Uia Nok
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 20:00:07 UTCBremen
2018 August 30th, 23:00:31 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 24th, 23:00:50 UTCHeroya
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 23:00:49 UTCEmden
2018 August 11th, 17:00:22 UTCFur
2018 August 9th, 20:00:22 UTCAalborg
2018 July 17th, 08:00:18 UTCTrdil Diliskelesi
2018 July 16th, 20:00:48 UTCTrdil
2018 June 26th, 20:00:07 UTCNlrtm Rotterdam
More Of This Ship
DAAN
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
DAAN
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
DAAN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!