ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAROLINA - IMO 9295397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC CAROLINAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295397Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Carolina leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (28-04-2007).
imo: 9295397
build: 2005
Flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Marta (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carolina
IMO:9295397
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371475000
Callsign:3ECV5
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,483 tons
Summer DWT:72,037 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°25’42.18” N, 32°19’50.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 159° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz
Arrival:24th May 2018
22:30:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 18:00:29 UTCLa Spezia
2018 May 14th, 13:00:49 UTCSines
2018 May 11th, 13:30:11 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 8th, 23:15:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 5th, 17:00:19 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 30th, 20:31:18 UTCGdynia
2018 April 29th, 14:00:18 UTCSkagen
2018 April 27th, 16:15:19 UTCHamburg
2018 April 25th, 12:00:31 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC CAROLINA
© Claus Schaefe
MSC CAROLINA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC CAROLINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!