ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIS T - IMO 7626748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:DORIS TAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7626748Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Doris T at Runcorn docks, Manchester ship canal 03/05/07

http://shipcanal.fotopic.net/
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris T
IMO:7626748
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010102
Callsign:V2HR
Former name(s):
- Libra Ii (Until 1997)
- Libra (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,973 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MTS VALOUR & DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
LIBRA II
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!