ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER UNITAS - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:BREMER UNITASAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:June 10, 2006IMO:9155951Hits:617
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship BREMER UNITAS passing Nordhafen Kiel westbound | Photo: 10.06.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs |
IMO 9155951 | Call Sign: CQRE | Class: GL | Flag: Portugal/Madeira |
ex UNITAS-H(- 23.04.2003), ex GEESTBORG- 14.05.2001), ex UNITAS-H (launched as) |
GT 2.863 | NT 1.527 | dwt 4.163 | TEU 246 | Grain 5.628 m³ - Bale 5.508 m³ |
Loa 90,50 m | Lpp 84,98 m | Br. 13,60 m | Draught 5,71 m | Depth 7,20 m |
Engine: MaK Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Kiel; Type 6M453C – 2.692 BHP – 1.980 kW | 13 kn |
Yard: Bodewes Scheepswerf 'Volharding' Foxhol B.V., Foxhol/Niederlande - Yard-No. 335 | Keellaying 29.04.1996 – Launching 30.08.1997 – Completion 10/1997 |
Owner: MS 'UNITAS H' Hinsch Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG, Buxtehude | Manager: Reederei Hinsch, Buxtehude
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°44’10.22” N, 13°11’50.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 21° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 20:00:13 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 10th, 18:00:23 UTCFiskaa
2018 June 6th, 09:00:06 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:52 UTCSkien
2018 May 27th, 08:30:35 UTCSteinkjer
2018 May 20th, 18:00:17 UTCStavanger
2018 May 17th, 14:30:10 UTCLindoe
2018 May 15th, 20:00:48 UTCHalden
2018 May 13th, 23:30:14 UTCVejle
2018 May 6th, 20:00:46 UTCFiskaa
More Of This Ship
Feed Stavanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Feed Stavanger
© bjørnar Henningsen
FEED STAVANGER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!