ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROL C I - IMO 7017674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:CAROL C IAdded:Nov 15, 2004
Captured:IMO:7017674Hits:885
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
CARROL C I, TUG Built USA 1969, GT 307. NRT 127.

Picture Taken at Oshawa, Lake Ontario on Aug 9th 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrol C I
IMO:7017674
Former name(s):
- Carrol C (Until 1988)
- San Nicolas (Until 1987)
- Esso San Nicolas (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:308 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARROL C I
© Martin Palardy
CARROL C I
© Martin Palardy
CARROL C I
© Mathieu Larochelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!