ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW MOOR - IMO 8912493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ARKLOW MOORAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912493Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Moor, Swansea, 22.1.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bal Bulk
IMO:8912493
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231613000
Callsign:OZ2073
Former name(s):
- Fjordbulk (Until 2008 May 06)
- Fehn Broker (Until 2006 Apr)
- Arklow Moor (Until 2004 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,165 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°25’54.84” N, 10°48’56.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 194° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Hor
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 13:00:52 UTCDk Hor
2018 August 20th, 07:00:01 UTCHal No
2018 August 18th, 16:00:40 UTCDk Cph
2018 August 17th, 12:00:00 UTCBakke
2018 August 15th, 04:30:12 UTCDk Hor
2018 August 13th, 07:00:13 UTCNo Hal
2018 August 11th, 18:00:06 UTCDk Ran
2018 August 10th, 09:00:20 UTCNo Hal
2018 August 8th, 18:00:38 UTCDk Aab
2018 August 6th, 23:59:44 UTCHal No
More Of This Ship
BAL BULK
© jeffess
Bal Bulk
© Trygve Eriksen
Bal Bulk
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 21:08 (12 years ago)
1990 Hitzler,Lauenburg/795
Gearless Ship 1523 IMO
8912493
ARKLOW MOOR-04, Arklow Sh, J. Tyrell, Irl;
Fehn Broker-, dto, Fehn SGmbH, Leer, At;
31 TEU; 2.165 tdw
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!