ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY TRADER - IMO 8003852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:BAY TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8003852Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bay Trader, River Neath,22.4.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ege M
IMO:8003852
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042845
Callsign:TCMW9
Former name(s):
- Med K (Until 2010 Dec)
- Crea (Until 2008 May)
- Su (Until 2006 Jul 17)
- Bay Trader (Until 2006 Jul)
- Medbay (Until 2000 Oct)
- Silvia (Until 1997 Sep)
- Medunion (Until 1995 Jan)
- Union Arrow (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,055 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EGE M
© Frank Behrends
EGE M
© Frank Behrends
EGE M
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!