ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:buddhaJoe [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:513
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
during a visit to Valparaiso (Chile) on december 24th, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’25.21” N, 121°3’6.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Naha
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
01:30:18 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 01:30:18 UTCJp Naha
2018 August 11th, 21:00:53 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 August 6th, 08:30:35 UTCXiamen
2018 August 4th, 21:00:24 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 August 3rd, 08:30:14 UTCXiamen
2018 August 1st, 01:30:50 UTCJp Naha
2018 July 30th, 08:30:17 UTCXiamen
2018 July 28th, 21:00:55 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 July 25th, 01:30:24 UTCJp Naha
2018 July 23rd, 08:30:36 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:04 (6 years ago)
Please add IMO 9008419, thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!