ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:514
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 8912297
Built by Hashihama Shipbuilding, Japan (1991).
Ex - WESTERN BRIDGE
YEOMAN BONTRUP - V. Ships UK

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°31’51.31” N, 5°21’6.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 222° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda Pp
Arrival:28th May 2018
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 22:00:36 UTCGlensanda
2018 May 8th, 04:00:13 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 4th, 10:00:09 UTCBremanger
2018 April 30th, 13:00:07 UTCTeesport
2018 April 25th, 12:30:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 21st, 11:00:08 UTCGlensanda
2018 April 14th, 00:01:32 UTCTanger
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:31 UTCBremanger
2018 March 29th, 15:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 25th, 23:30:35 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© Neil C McBride
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© Neil C McBride
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on May 05, 2007 08:21 (11 years ago)
Great shot, Hans
Thanks :-)
regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!