ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KOWLOON - IMO 9348649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:MAERSK KOWLOONAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9348649Hits:961
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Felixstowe on the evening of 2 May 2007.

IMO number : 9348649
Call Sign : 9VMH5
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Singapore

Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Atlanta
IMO:9348649
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338078000
Callsign:WNTL
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kowloon (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’26.07” N, 76°19’46.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Usewr
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:48 UTCEsalg
2018 August 29th, 08:00:43 UTCUsorf
2018 August 17th, 09:00:15 UTCUschs
2018 August 16th, 11:00:29 UTCUssav
2018 August 13th, 06:00:07 UTCUsewr
2018 August 5th, 10:30:20 UTCEsalg
2018 June 15th, 08:00:49 UTCUsewr
2018 June 6th, 07:00:46 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 6th, 07:00:21 UTCHouston
2018 June 1st, 05:00:04 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOWLOON
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK ATLANTA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK ATLANTA
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!