ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM BRISBANE - IMO 8302167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oliana [View profile]Title:ZIM BRISBANEAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302167Hits:1,392
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Bar,Montenegro,2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Wai Yun Ying Kou
IMO:8302167
Flag:China
MMSI:412772000
Callsign:BIAC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Fortune (Until 2010 Jun)
- Canmar Trader (Until 2003 Aug)
- Northern Fortune (Until 2002 Jan)
- Zim Ashdod I (Until 2001 Jun)
- Oocl Dragon (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cma Kawasaki (Until 2000 Mar)
- Northern Fortune (Until 1998 Nov)
- Zim Ravenna (Until 1998)
- Zim Brisbane (Until 1997)
- Valencia Senator (Until 1995)
- Northern Fortune (Until 1994 Aug)
- A.abraham (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,509 tons
Summer DWT:30,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A ABRAHAM
© Frafo
NORTHERN FORTUNE
© Frafo
NORTHERN FORTUNE
© Joso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chemik on May 04, 2012 09:55 (6 years ago)
Polish containers A. ABRAHAM (Polocean - A. Abraham Shipping; operator: Polish Ocean Lines) --> 12.VI.1992 german? NORTHERN FORTUNE (Norddeutsche Reederei) --> 1994 VALENCIA SENATOR --> 1995 ZIM BRISBANE --> 1997 german? NORTHERN FORTUNE --> 1997 ZIM RAVENA --> 1998 german? NORTHERN FORTUNE --> 1998 CMA KAWASAKI --> 2000 OOCL DRAGON --> 2000 ZIM ASHDOD I --> 2001 german? NORTHERN FORTUNE --> 2002 CANMAR TRADER --> 2003 german? NORTHERN FORTUNE --> VI.2010 ZHONG WAI YUN YING

Built 1991, 30509 GT, 1635 TEU, 18,9kn. Stocznia Gdanska Type B355.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!