ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NOTTINGHAM - IMO 9275050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:MAERSK NOTTINGHAMAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275050Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sailing from Southampton 22nd April 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nottingham
IMO:9275050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016796
Callsign:A8DH2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Regina (Until 2006 Jan)
- Regina Star (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,300 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’46.13” N, 4°32’54.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 26° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg De
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:00:17 UTCHamburg De
2018 August 16th, 17:00:48 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 August 15th, 09:00:25 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2018 July 25th, 04:00:20 UTCCharleston Us
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCNewark Us
2018 July 13th, 23:30:41 UTCFelixstowe Uk
2018 July 10th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 July 8th, 14:00:32 UTCHamburg
2018 July 5th, 18:00:14 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 July 4th, 08:00:12 UTCPortsmouth Uk
More Of This Ship
Maersk Nottingham
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Patalavaca
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 04, 2007 22:40 (11 years ago)
Glad you like the shot Frank & thankyou for your comments.

rgds
Andrew :-D
Frank Behrends on May 04, 2007 08:04 (11 years ago)
nice catch, Andrew :-)
thanks for sharing
regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!