ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEMANJA - IMO 7306116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oliana [View profile]Title:YEMANJAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7306116Hits:1,662
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Big ore carrier,at Bar,Montenegro,early 1980's.
Flag:Lyberia.Built at Dunkirk,France,VI/1973.
LOA 299.3 m. LPP 285 m Beam 43.8 m.
Tons:76361. DWT:160186.Speed l6 k.n.
Ex names:83-86 Beaufort, 86-87 Hadson Bay, 87 renamed as Hudson Bay I.
BU at Alang,India,30.05.1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hudson Bay 1
IMO:7306116
Former name(s):
- Hudson Bay (Until 1987)
- Gulf Beaufort (Until 1986)
- Yemanja (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,871 tons
Summer DWT:152,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUDSON BAY
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!