ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARC ANDRE - IMO 9052680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:MARC ANDREAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052680Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ferrol.Spain.Mayo 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Grip Transporter
IMO:9052680
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259605000
Callsign:LAVG
Former name(s):
- Marc Andre (Until 2007 Sep)
- Mars (Until 2003 Oct)
- Steady (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,098 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’9.79” N, 9°57’19.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 211°
Destination:
Location:Killybegs
Arrival:19th May 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 19:30:01 UTCKillybegs
2018 May 13th, 09:00:39 UTCSeastream
2018 May 7th, 15:00:46 UTCLough Swilly
2018 April 30th, 09:00:27 UTCClew Bay
2018 April 27th, 22:00:14 UTCKillybegs
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:08 UTCRathmullan
2018 April 17th, 09:00:03 UTCClare Island
2018 April 9th, 21:00:04 UTCKillybegs
2018 April 9th, 08:00:54 UTCClare Island
2018 April 8th, 08:00:49 UTCKillybegs
More Of This Ship
MARC ANDRE
© Marcus-S
GRIP TRANSPORTER
© Calum Fraser
MARS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!