ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FINISTERRE - IMO 8702836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:CAPE FINISTERREAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8702836Hits:606
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Build 1990 at Shanghai Shipyard, Shanghai. # 136.
(Imo: 8702836)
In Port of Uddevalla 12/1 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Cape
IMO:8702836
Former name(s):
- Cape Finisterre (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,421 tons
Summer DWT:6,807 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Cape
© Alex F
CAPE FINISTERRE
© har
Silver Cape
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!