ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fatma Ana - IMO 8309232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Fatma AnaAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309232Hits:641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8309232- loading scrap metal in Providence,RI for Diliskelesi,Turkey,5-1-07,bow. I REALLY HATE overcast sky for photography. I dont know if its even worse then completely cloudy conditions, the sun is just there to tease you almost.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azzahra
IMO:8309232
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016355
Callsign:PMSZ
Former name(s):
- Fatma Ana (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sanko Grace (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°8’23.19” S, 112°39’27.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Lontar
Arrival:3rd May 2018
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:41 UTCLontar
2018 April 14th, 10:00:35 UTCTanjung Wangi
2017 July 19th, 10:00:52 UTCGresik Indonesia
2017 May 8th, 12:00:42 UTCGresik Indonesia
2014 December 18th, 15:00:07 UTCAmamapare
2012 December 30th, 08:00:17 UTCGresik Indonesia
2012 May 7th, 05:00:23 UTCHongkong
2011 December 20th, 18:00:13 UTCAmamapare-indonesia
2011 November 27th, 08:00:56 UTCTianjin China
2011 July 31st, 08:00:41 UTCPomala Indonenesia
More Of This Ship
AZZAHRA
© Ships lover
AZZAHRA
© Ships lover
Fatma Ana
© Tomas Pinas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 03, 2007 23:02 (11 years ago)
Not a bad photo for not so Sunny conditions.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!