ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eden - IMO 7719131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:EdenAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:May 01, 2007IMO:7719131Hits:910
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
01/05/2007, in drydock, Las Palmas.
IMO 7719131
86 m.
2678 GT. / 4570 DWT.
Built in 1979.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Areti K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eden
IMO:7719131
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671040000
Callsign:5VAF3
Former name(s):
- Areti K (Until 2003)
- Areti (Until 2002 May)
- Thiseas (Until 2001 Jan)
- Britta (Until 1990 Nov)
- Puerto De Cartagena (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,678 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Dual class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eden
© Graham Buchan Innes
Eden
© Graham Buchan Innes
Eden
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!