ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nepheli - IMO 8413253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:NepheliAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413253Hits:604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8413253- docking in Providence,RI to load scrap metal,5-3-07. I hope to catch more of her tomorrow, was in a rush this morning, but couldnt resist the lighting.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akij Glory
IMO:8413253
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000079
Callsign:S2FY
Former name(s):
- Nepheli (Until 2009 Nov)
- Matru Kripa (Until 2003 Jun)
- Pacific Hawk Ii (Until 1993 Sep)
- Pacific Hawk (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,487 tons
Summer DWT:42,605 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Hawk
© simonwp
PACIFIC HAWK
© Mick Warrick
AKIJ GLORY
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on May 04, 2007 03:39 (11 years ago)
sweet picture, finally a nice looking bulker arrived. I saw the Puma sailing out to assist Adriatic Sea 7 this morning, Nepheli arrived an hour later right?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!