ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deneb Prima - IMO 7810935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Deneb PrimaAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7810935Hits:2,624
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Built-1980 as Container Ship "Ming Universe"
Converted too Livestock carrier "Rodolfo Mata"
Renamed too "Deneb Prima"-06 Reg.Italy
50,947 grt.
An Unusual visitor too Lyttelton,
loading Cattle 4-5-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Shearer
IMO:7810935
Former name(s):
- Stella Deneb (Until 2009 Apr)
- Deneb Prima (Until 2007 Jun)
- Rodolfo Mata (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ming Universe (Until 2002 Feb)
- Med Genova (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ming Universe (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,947 tons
Summer DWT:23,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Universe
© Michael Neidig
MING UNIVERSE
© bs1mrc
MING UNIVERSE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 04, 2007 06:24 (11 years ago)
top shot, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!