ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ELENA - IMO 9347073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BREMER ELENAAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9347073Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/5/3 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2007. Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Elena
IMO:9347073
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236402000
Callsign:ZDHZ9
Former name(s):
- Elene Braren (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,172 tons
Summer DWT:4,316 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’51.64” N, 5°20’30.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Hrlsz
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 05:00:55 UTCHrlsz
2018 July 5th, 17:00:41 UTCItmnf
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:29 UTCIt Trs
2018 June 28th, 04:00:38 UTCCsbar
2018 June 11th, 10:00:42 UTCPtfdf
2018 June 5th, 06:30:46 UTCDz Mos
2018 June 5th, 06:00:54 UTCDzmos
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCItchi
2018 May 12th, 15:00:21 UTCLymra
2018 April 28th, 11:00:07 UTCItcat
More Of This Ship
BREMER ELENA
© Dragec
BREMER ELENA
© Emmanuel.L
BREMER ELENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!