ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHATEAULIN - IMO 6930714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:CHATEAULINAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6930714Hits:867
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Build 1970 at At. & Ch. de Dunkerque & Bordeaux, Dunkerque. # 268.
Ex: SUNDAYBAY-89, HORNBAY-87, FORT SAINTE MARIE-81.
Imo: 6930714.
Photo: At anchor off Gdansk 12/3 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chateaulin
IMO:6930714
Former name(s):
- Sundaybay (Until 1989 Nov)
- Hornbay (Until 1987)
- Fort Sainte Marie (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,697 tons
Summer DWT:6,629 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHATEAULIN
© Frafo
SUNDAYBAY
© Yvon Perchoc
HORNBAY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!