ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLI - IMO 9060778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:AASLIAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060778Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the Nieuwe Waterweg, Port of Rotterdam, 29apr07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasli
IMO:9060778
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236597000
Callsign:ZDKD7
Former name(s):
- Globe (Until 2004 Oct)
- Comtesse (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°4’50.54” N, 3°55’7.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 259° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:28th May 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 06:00:46 UTCLangoya
2018 May 11th, 14:50:35 UTCIewat
2018 May 9th, 01:00:31 UTCGijon
2018 May 6th, 06:00:06 UTCEslcg
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:11 UTCBelfast
2018 April 29th, 07:00:28 UTCFoynes
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:29 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 21st, 07:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 April 15th, 10:00:57 UTCFlushing
2018 April 9th, 21:00:17 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
AASLI
© 3SX
AASLI
© vazee
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!