ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APJ JIT - IMO 9224477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:APJ JITAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224477Hits:773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9224477
Call Sign : SWWD
Gross tonnage : 40172
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : India
Renamed as ALEXANDRA 2006-11-28
Approaching Singapore anchorage on 09.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:9224477
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240572000
Callsign:SWWD
Former name(s):
- Apj Jit (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,172 tons
Summer DWT:74,756 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’33.54” N, 119°49’47.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Krcha>cnshp
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
20 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 07:00:10 UTCKrcha>cnshp
2018 May 9th, 18:45:08 UTCHkhkg>idtrh
2018 May 4th, 03:00:04 UTCCncoz>hkhkg
2018 April 27th, 11:00:08 UTCCnfan>cncoz
2018 March 9th, 07:30:51 UTCNingbo
2017 August 5th, 12:00:47 UTCPort Said
2017 July 26th, 12:00:43 UTCUs Orf_gib
2017 July 2nd, 02:30:49 UTCUs Orf
2017 June 15th, 08:00:58 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 5th, 10:00:42 UTCIt Mnf
More Of This Ship
Solana
© Evgeniy .
SOLANA
© csaba
Solana
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!