ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APJ JIT - IMO 9224477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:APJ JITAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224477Hits:891
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9224477
Call Sign : SWWD
Gross tonnage : 40172
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : India
Renamed as ALEXANDRA 2006-11-28
Approaching Singapore anchorage on 09.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:9224477
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240572000
Callsign:SWWD
Former name(s):
- Apj Jit (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,172 tons
Summer DWT:74,756 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°19’21.36” N, 109°35’52.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:06 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 August 13th, 10:00:36 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Solana
© Evgeniy .
SOLANA
© csaba
Solana
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!