ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iron Miner - IMO 9340714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Iron MinerAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9340714Hits:427
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At the Mississippi haven, Port of Rotterdam, 29apr07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Angie
IMO:9340714
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002644
Callsign:V7KL7
Former name(s):
- Iron Miner (Until 2014 Oct)
- Mineral Temse (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,373 tons
Summer DWT:177,932 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°1’35.88” N, 63°48’53.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 235° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
19 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 17:00:47 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 21st, 18:00:23 UTCFos France
2018 March 21st, 18:00:16 UTCFos France
2018 February 17th, 20:00:16 UTCFor Orders ('_')
2018 February 17th, 20:00:15 UTCFor Orders ('_')
2018 January 27th, 20:00:03 UTCDurban
2017 December 14th, 11:00:04 UTCDangjin,s.korea
2017 October 23rd, 09:30:37 UTCDampier
2017 September 29th, 22:30:09 UTCQuingdao,china
2017 September 10th, 23:30:35 UTCEbgc,singapore
More Of This Ship
STAR ANGIE
© tropic maritime images
STAR ANGIE
© tropic maritime images
Iron Miner
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!