ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iron Minor - IMO 9340714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Iron MinorAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9340714Hits:529
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At the Mississippi haven, Port of Rotterdam, 29apr07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Angie
IMO:9340714
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002644
Callsign:V7KL7
Former name(s):
- Iron Miner (Until 2014 Oct)
- Mineral Temse (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,373 tons
Summer DWT:177,932 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’56.94” N, 75°57’13.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 112° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 10:00:54 UTCCape Charles Anch
2018 August 30th, 06:00:59 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 27th, 14:00:15 UTCCurtis Bay
2018 August 21st, 13:00:28 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 26th, 12:00:12 UTCIcdas 1
2018 June 26th, 12:00:48 UTCPto. Bolivar
2018 June 26th, 12:00:15 UTCPto. Bolivar
2018 June 26th, 12:00:15 UTCPto. Bolivar
2018 June 26th, 12:00:14 UTCPto. B
2018 June 26th, 12:00:13 UTCPto. Bleans
More Of This Ship
STAR ANGIE
© tropic maritime images
STAR ANGIE
© tropic maritime images
Iron Miner
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!