ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Sentosa - IMO 9293739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Cape SentosaAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9293739Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At the Mississippi haven, Port of Rotterdam, 29apr07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aquagenie
IMO:9293739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016607
Callsign:D5GY8
Former name(s):
- Cape Sentosa (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,545 tons
Summer DWT:177,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUAGENIE
© Moolen
AQUAGENIE
© erwin willemse
AQUAGENIE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!