ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonanza - IMO 9273210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:BonanzaAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9273210Hits:424
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Amsterdam, 30apr07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Julian
IMO:9273210
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092486
Callsign:D5DR9
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Julian (Until 2011 Feb 11)
- Bonanza (Until 2009 Mar 12)
- Lowlands Julian (Until 2009 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,160 tons
Summer DWT:73,613 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’1.72” N, 104°58’2.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 88° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Bin
Arrival:29th May 2018
07:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 13:15:08 UTCSingapore
2018 May 9th, 12:00:52 UTCTaipei
2018 January 24th, 12:00:26 UTCYuhuan
2017 December 23rd, 01:00:45 UTCAdang Bay
2017 August 6th, 20:00:13 UTCJpchb>>jpngo
2017 July 31st, 10:00:51 UTCUsvan>>jpksm
2017 July 9th, 06:30:27 UTCKr Yos >> Us Ast
2017 June 23rd, 20:00:33 UTCKr Yos
2017 April 29th, 08:00:31 UTCZa Dur
2017 April 6th, 12:30:52 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
JULIAN
© vazee
BONANZA
© har
JULIAN
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!