ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Efraim - IMO 9156278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Agios EfraimAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156278Hits:2,566
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At the Mississippi haven, Port of Rotterdam, 29apr07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Efraim
IMO:9156278
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210849000
Callsign:C4SJ2
Former name(s):
- Songa Anina (Until 2007 Jan)
- Moleson (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,289 tons
Summer DWT:73,018 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Best Trader
© Evgeniy .
BEST TRADER
© Captain Peter
BEST TRADER
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jul 14, 2007 10:13 (10 years ago)
MV AGIOS EFRAIM
CYPRIOT FLAG,JUNE 1998
DWAT 73,018MT ON 13.91 MTRS
GRAIN HOLDS 3,022,795 CFT3
7HO/HA(SIDE ROLLING CHAIN DRIVEN)
GRAIN HOLDS FT3 3,022,795
LOA:225 MTRS -LBP:216 MTRS-BEAM:32.24 MTRS -DEPTH 19.10 MTRS(MOULDED)
GRT/NRT 38,289/24,125 -SUEZ/PANAMA:36,283.11/31,672
AVERAGE SPEED OF ABOUT 14.0 KTS ON AVERAGE DAILY CONSUMPTION OF ABOUT
33.5 MT IFO LADEN,AND ABOUT 30.5 MT IFO IN BALLAST,IN GOOD WEATHER
CONDITIONS(I.E. UP TO BEAUFORT FORCE 4 AND MIN SWELL AND BASIS NO ADVERSE CURRENTS)
PORT CONSUMPTION ABOUT 2.5 MT MDO
PORT CONSUMPTION IN COLD OR IN VERY WARM WEATHER ADD 1MT IFO PER DAY EXTRA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!