ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHAMIAN EXPRESS - IMO 9216729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BAHAMIAN EXPRESSAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216729Hits:1,361
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9216729
Call Sign : V7CI7
Gross tonnage : 16850
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager : AHRENKIEL SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH
Seen at Singapore strait on 09.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:As Savonia
IMO:9216729
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092589
Callsign:D5GM2
Former name(s):
- Bahamian Express (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,850 tons
Summer DWT:21,614 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’11.98” N, 103°53’23.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang Malaysia
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 07:00:29 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 December 17th, 14:00:12 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2018 December 7th, 22:00:17 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:19 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2018 June 8th, 19:00:06 UTCThlnd Bangkok
2018 June 4th, 21:00:11 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2018 May 18th, 10:00:20 UTCThlnd Bangkok
2018 May 13th, 18:00:49 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2018 May 11th, 11:00:30 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 April 20th, 15:00:50 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
More Of This Ship
AS SAVONIA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
AS SAVONIA
© Ivan Meshkov
AS SAVONIA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!