ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN AUSTEVOLL - IMO 8819299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:GREEN AUSTEVOLLAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819299Hits:1,436
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Build 1991 at Kvaerner Kleven Ulsteinvik A/S, Ulsteinvik, Norway. # 113.
Ex: ERICSON NORDIC-96, WISIDA NORDIC-??, NORDICE-99.
Imo: 8819299
Photo: In port of Uddevalla 14/4 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Austevoll
IMO:8819299
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311043800
Callsign:C6YS6
Former name(s):
- Nordice (Until 2001 Nov)
- Wisida Nordic (Until 2000 Jul 14)
- Erikson Nordic (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’1.74” N, 15°17’4.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 200° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 14:00:42 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 31st, 12:00:47 UTCTo Order
2018 March 20th, 12:00:51 UTCLa Luz
2018 March 19th, 22:00:54 UTCLa Luz
2018 March 10th, 13:00:08 UTCNl Ijm
2018 March 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCFo Kol
2018 February 23rd, 13:00:58 UTCPl Szz
2018 February 21st, 04:00:30 UTCDk Ska
2018 February 19th, 16:00:11 UTCGb Ler
2018 February 11th, 16:00:15 UTCIs Nes
More Of This Ship
GREEN AUSTEVOLL
© FARAMAYO
GREEN AUSTEVOLL
© Peter Lenderink
GREEN AUSTEVOLL
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2005 18:51 (13 years ago)
great stern shot of a great ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!