ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHEATON - IMO 8212958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PHEATONAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8212958Hits:1,810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8212958
Call Sign : VRYZ6
Gross tonnage : 13123
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager : SHANGHAI VASTEAST INTL
Seen at Singapore strait on 09.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pheaton
IMO:8212958
Former name(s):
- Ever Power (Until 2006 Oct)
- Anhui Hope (Until 2004 Jun)
- Aegis (Until 2003 Sep)
- Lovcen (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,123 tons
Summer DWT:17,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
PHEATON
© Amani
PHEATON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!