ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN KARMOY - IMO 8804531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:GREEN KARMOYAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8804531Hits:1,130
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Build 1989 at Kleven Loland A/S, Leirvik i Sogn, Norway. # 106.
Ex: ERIKSON ARCTIC-94, BELINDA-96, WISIDA ARCTIC-??, ARCTIC ICE-02.
Imo: 8804531
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 20/3 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Karmoy
IMO:8804531
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009400
Callsign:C6XH2
Former name(s):
- Arctic Ice (Until 2001 Nov)
- Green Karmoy (Until 2001 Sep)
- Wisida Arctic (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Belinda (Until 1996 Jun)
- Erikson Arctic (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°36’44.87” N, 16°2’16.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 115° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 18:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCLas_palmas
2017 May 16th, 16:00:33 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 16th, 16:00:26 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 4th, 18:00:57 UTCLagos
2017 April 17th, 20:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 12th, 14:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 28th, 18:00:47 UTCLagos
2017 March 19th, 18:00:34 UTCLas-palmas
2017 February 7th, 09:00:36 UTCIjmuden>>
More Of This Ship
Green Karmoy
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2005 18:46 (12 years ago)
great shot, one of the best ive seen of her fleet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!