ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEMTAS 4 - IMO 9311529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:NEMTAS 4Added:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311529Hits:891
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9311529
Call Sign : TCQU2
Gross tonnage : 31260
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager : NEMTAS NEMRUT LIMAN
Seen at Singapore strait on 09.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nemtas 4
IMO:9311529
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001045
Callsign:TCQU2
Former name(s):
- Prem Panshu (Until 2007 Jan)
- Nordkyn (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,260 tons
Summer DWT:56,023 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’17.8” N, 25°55’7.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 151° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 16:00:59 UTCPort Said
2018 June 20th, 16:30:20 UTCSantos
2018 April 27th, 04:00:25 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 12th, 07:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 12th, 07:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 6th, 12:00:12 UTCBremen
2018 March 29th, 12:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 March 27th, 01:00:55 UTCRotterdam_
2018 March 8th, 01:00:33 UTCSantarem/brasil
2018 January 18th, 11:00:04 UTCDz Bja
More Of This Ship
SSI NEMESIS
© Marcus-S
SSI NEMESIS
© Marcus-S
SSI NEMESIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!